The perfect pub to watch the World Cup

Here at The Royal George, we’ll be showing all the World Cup action this Christmas.

Soak up the atmosphere and shift your focus completely to the game by pre-ordering your food and drink ahead of your booking so it’s there for your arrival. You wont have to miss a second!

Book your table at the The Royal George and grab the best seat in the house to watch the World Cup this Christmas.

Fixtures:

Group Stage - Matchday 1 of 3

Monday 21st November

10am - Senegal v Netherlands

1pm - England v Iran

4pm - Qatar v Ecuador

7pm - United States v Wales

Tuesday 22nd November

10am - Argentina v Saudi Arabia

1pm - Denmark v Tunisia

4pm - Mexico v Poland

7pm - France v Austrailia

Wednesday 23rd November

10am - Morocco v Croatia

1pm - Germany v Japan

4pm - Spain v Costa Rica

7pm - Belgium v Canada

Thursday 24th November

10am - Switzerland v Cameroon

1pm - Uruguay v South Korea

4pm - Portugal v Ghana

7pm - Brazil v Serbia

Group Stage - Matchday 2 of 3

Friday 25th November

10am - Wales v Iran

1pm - Qatar v Senegal

4pm - Netherlands v Ecuador

7pm - England v United States

Saturday 26th November

10am - Tunisia v Austrailia

1pm - Poland v Saudi Arabia

4pm - France - Denmark

7pm - Argentina - Mexico

Sunday 27th November

10am - Japan v Costa Rica

1pm - Belgium v Morocco

4pm - Croatia v Canada

7pm - Spain v Germany

Monday 28th November

10am - Cameroon v Serbia

1pm - South Korea v Ghana

4pm - Brazil v Switzerland

7pm - Portugal v Uruguay

Group Stage - Matchday 3 of 3

Tuesday 29nd November

3pm - Netherlands v Qatar

3pm - Ecuador v Senegal

7pm - Wales v England

7pm - Iran v United States

Wednesday 30th November

3pm - Tunisia v France

3pm - Austrailia v Denmark

7pm - Poland v Argentina

7pm - Saudi Arabia v Mexico

Thursday 1st December

3pm - Croatia v Belgium

3pm - Canada v Morocco

7pm - Japan v Spain

7pm - Costa Rica v Germany

Friday 2nd December

3pm - South Korea v Portugal

3pm - Ghana v Uruguay

7pm - Cameroon v Brazil

7pm - Serbia v Switzerland

Round of 16

Saturday 3rd December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Sunday 4th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Monday 5th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Tuesday 6th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Quarter-finals

Thursday 9th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Friday 10th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

7pm - TBD v TBD

Semi-finals

Tuesday 13th December

7pm - TBD v TBD

Wednesday 14th December

7pm - TBD v TBD

Third place play-off

Saturday 17th December

3pm - TBD v TBD

Final

Sunday 18th December

3pm - TBD v TBD